Help Line Number Detail

101 FIRE BRIGADE 100 POLICE 108 AMBULANCE
24 HOURS CHEMIST SHOP
Mittal Hospital 2603600-07
Pratap Memorial Hospital 2426406, 2426713
   
 AMBULANCE
JLN Hospital 2625501-08
Mittal Hospital 2603600-07
Pratap Memorial Hospital 2426406, 2426713
Janana Hospital 2789213
Railway Hospital 2460402
   
 BLOOD BANK
JLN Hospital 2625501-08
Janana Hospital 2789213 
Mittal Hospital 2603600-07
Railway Hospital 2460402
   
 ELECTRICITY STATION
HazariBagh 2610743
Jaipur Road AEN D2 2625434
Jaipur Road AEN D3 2628096
Madar 2671785
Parbatpura 2695042
Vaishali 2644966
   
 EYE BANKS
Eye Bank Society Of Raj Ajmer 9928911778, 9829033692
JLN Hospital 2625501-08
   
 FINANCE
HDFC Banks 5100123
HDFC Home Loan 5100456, 2624892
ICICI 5101667
IDBI 5100501
LIC Housing Finance Ltd. 2664351
SBI 2433760, 2627048
   
 HOSPITALS
JLN Hospital 2625501-08
Mittal Hospital 2603600-07
Pratap Memorial Hospital 2426406, 2426713
Janana Hospital 2789213
Railway Hospital 2460402
Satelite District Hospital 2625500
St. Francis Hospital 2431327, 2423925
 Holy Family Hosptal  0145-2661928 
   
 LPG
Apna Bazar 2429120
Avantika Gas 2611611, 2610818
Bhagwati Gas 2429014
Chandrayan Gas 2424964
Bharat Gas 2623291
Khwaja Gas 2623261
Matrachaya Gas 2663310
Udai Gas 2622788
Amardeep Gas 2660900
   
 NEWS PAPER / MEDIA
Panjab Kesri 9829071511
Adhunik Rajasthan 2422777
Big FM 3927916, 3927927
Dainik Bhaskar 2644697, 3988884
Khabar Bharti 9214042763
Dainik Navjyoti 2426636
E TV 2621126, 9829102621
My FM 2644943, 2643943
Rajasthan Patrika 39404142
Rashtradoot 2627612, 2427249
Sare Raah 9251087611, 9251414444
Swami News 2622590
Dainik Lahron Ki Barka 8107474380
   
 OXYGEN CYLINDER
Ajmer Gases 2695240, 2695179
Ajmer Industrial Gases Pvt. Ltd. 2695240
Pushpak Chemical Industry 2633827
Ajmer Auto Center 2432862
Raja Cycle & Motor Garage 2427732
Shyam Balaji Filling Station 2643388
Swastik Motors 2421832
Vakil & Co 2433099
Verma & Company 2427282
Yadav Motors 2660397
   
 POLICE STATION
Adarsh Nagar 2695124
Alwar Gate 2660597
Christian Ganj 2644844
Civil Line 2625732
Clock Tower 2627885
Dargah 2632705
Ganj 2627301
Gegal 2791419
Kotwali 2627036
Mahila Thana 2660593
Pisangan 2775250
Pushkar 2772046
Ramganj 2692551
   
 POSTAL ENQUIRY
Adarsh nagar 2680619
Customer Care Center, Ajmer 2621700
Dargah Sharif 2621934
Dhan Mandi 2621136 
Enquiry 2626794
EPBX 2432145, 2626794
HMT 2681399
Inspector Of Post Office 2633115
Kesarganj 2621134
Kutchery Road 2426820
Madar 2670458
Mayo 2426291
Naya Bazar 2423124
Post Master 2429437
Pushkar 2772022
Regional College 2642340
RPSC 2423116
   
 RAILWAYS
Railway Enquiry 139, 131
   
 ROADWAYS
Roadways Enquiry 2429398
Roadways Enquiry (DELUX) 2433036
Mal Godam 2628489
   
 TEL / MOBILE SERVICES
Airtel 9829012345
BSNL Mobile Phones 9414024365
Idea 9887012345
MTS 9875155155
Reliance 3299000, 30333333
Tata Indicom 9214012345
Vodafone 9828098280
   
 PUBLIC UTILITY SERVICES
Board Of Secondary Education 2632866-73
CBSEC 2627451, 2627139
District Magistrate Judge 2627421, 2623780
Divison Office 2425301, 2627501
I G Office 2624808
Nagar Parishad 2427953, 2429953
RPSC 5151218, 5151212
SP Office 2629910, 2422522
Treasure 2627938
Bhagwant Univercity 2300144, 145, 628
Jyoti Vidhyapeeth Wommn's Univercity 9828297673
MDS Univercity 2787056, 57, 58
   
 VETERINARY HOSPITAL
Poly Hospital 2429447
Scooby Doo 3201010
   
 WATER SUPPLY STATION
Bus Stand 2627812
Civil Line 2628484
Christian Ganj 2620328
Foy Sagar 2600841
HBU Nagar 2603545
Kaiser Ganj PS9 2628480
Naka Madar 2670354
Subash Nagar 2681440
Vaishali Nagar 2643135
Daulat Bagh 2310233
   
 BEKUNTH YAATRA RATH
Bekunth Yaatra Rath(Free Service) 9460043136